About Tau Alpha Pi — Indiana Delta Chapter

Decorative Pillar Tau Alpha  Pi logo National Honor Society for Engineering Technology Decorative Pillar
Faculty Advisors:  

Professor Susan Scachitti

(IET) 219-989-2411
 
Professor Joo Hyoung Lee (Jay Lee)
(CMET) 219-989-3225
 
Professor Chandra Sekhar
(ECET) 219-989-2739
 
Professor Gregory Neff
(MET) 219-989-2465
 

Chapter Officers:
 

President:

Ryan Neis
Secretary:
Tavia Smith
Treasurer:
Chandler Gill

Campus Coordinator:
Susan Scachitti, Professor of IET,  School of Technology
 
       
       
 
 
 
2014 Inducted Members:
Sallal Aldawsari, Mechanical Engineering Technology Rashed Mohammed Almarri, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Nasser Thaar Alqahtani, Mechanical Engineering Technology Assem Nassar Alotaibi, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Robert Deere, Mechanical Engineering Technology Chandler Gill, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Kyle Graben, Mechanical Engineering Technology Alejandro Madrigal, Electrical Engineering Technology
Michael Pilch, Mechanical Engineering Technology Keith Pullen, Construction Management and Engineering Technology
Tavia Smith, Electrical Engineering Technology Chris Spesia, Mechanical Engineering Technology
   
 
 
 
 
2013 Inducted Members:
Hector Dones, Construction Management and Engineering Technology Kimberly Verduzco, Construction Management and Engineering Technology
Roy Sida, Electrical Engineering Technology Stephen Stocklen, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Yaqoub Almubark, Mechanical Engineering Technology Hasah Ahmad Asiri, Electrical Engineering Technology
Ali Al-Sulaimah, Mechanical Engineering Technology Peter J. Lehotan, Construction Management and Engineering Technology
Timothy Hann, Electrical Engineering Technology Ahmed Albukhamseeh, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Chris Gioiosa, Electrical Engineering Technology Joseph Dzialowy, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Abdulrahman Alnassar, Mechanical Engineering Technology Christian Nelsonr, Electrical Engineering Technology
Jermaine C Banton, Mechanical Engineering Technology Ryan Neis, Electrical Engineering Technology
Saleh Aldmais, Mechanical Engineering Technology Majed Rawwas, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Ali Alkuwaiti, Mechanical Engineering Technology

2012 Inducted Members:
 
 
 
 
Parvizsho Aminov, Electrical Engineering Technology Fawwaz Alshammari, Electrical Engineering Technology
Ryan Trgovcich, Electrical Engineering Technology Justin Lasecki, Electrical Engineering Technology
Adam Hughes, Electrical Engineering Technology Jordan Rizo, Electrical Engineering Technology
James Roach, Electrical Engineering Technology Eric Hernandez, Electrical Engineering Technology
Jeremy Critchfield, Electrical Engineering Technology Musaed Alshrari, Electrical Engineering Technology
Jeffrey DavisIndustrial Engineering Technology Mohammed Ahmed Alahmed, Mechanical Engineering Tech.
Michael Rourke, Mechanical Engineering Technology Paul Quinn, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Faisal Ali Aljaizani, Mechanical Engineering Technology Shihab Al Shamlam, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Aaron Kolb, Construction Mgt. and Engineering Technology Keith Fornoff, Construction Management and Engineering Technology
Josiah Martin, Construction Mgt. and Engineering Technology  
 
 
 

2011 Inducted Members:
 
 
 
Khalid Almarri, Electrical Engineering Technology Armando Cabrera, Electrical Engineering Technology
James Hillegonds, Electrical Engineering Technology Daniel Seim, Electrical Engineering Technology
Jennifer Vacendak, Electrical Engineering Technology Nasser Al Nasser, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Ahmed Alguraini, Mechanical Engineering Technology Khalid AlshammariMechanical Engineering Technology
Jeffrey BarkerMechanical Engineering Technology Goranco Grozdanoski, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Michael Pavlick, Mechanical EngineeringTechnology Tony Rivera, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Ali Mohammed Aljaber, Mechanical Engineering Tech Julian Benedict, Industrial Engineering Technology
Veronica M Chambers, Construction Management and Engineering Technology Marco Gonzalez, Construction Management and Engineering Technology
 
 

2010 Inducted Members:

 

Eric Johnson, Electrical Engineering Technology Abdulhaleem Al Owaisheer, Electrical Engineering Technology
Dwight Sturrock, Electrical Engineering Technology Tadas Bite, Industrial Engineering Technology
Frank Hurysz, Industrial Engineering Technology Ali Abdulkareem Al Nemer,Mechanical Engineering Technology
Fadhel Alabdullah,Mechanical Engineering Technology Eric Ballard, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Peter Kavanaugh,Mechanical Engineering Technology Bruce Melhorn,Mechanical Engineering Technology
Joseph Tassone,Mechanical Engineering Technology Christopher Taraba,Architectural Technology
Andrew Riecken, Civil Engineering Technology  

 

 

 
 

2009 Inducted Members:
 
 

 

 

Richard Harris, Architectural Engineering Technology John Kelly, Architectural Engineering Technology
Mark Lasik, Architectural Engineering Technology Jennifer Nims, Civil Engineering Technology
Andrea Brown, Construction Management & Engineering Technology Diana Jaramillo, Construction Management & Engineering Technology
Lee James McCollum, Construction Management & Engineering Technology Chad Myers, Construction Management & Engineering Technology
Salah Al-Mazni, Electrical Engineering Technology Julie MoniakIndustrial Engineering Technology
Kirk Powell, Industrial Engineering Technology Le Ambre Carson, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Kevin Gleason, Mechanical Engineering Technology Anthony Gloder, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Jenny Jaso, Mechanical Engineering Technology Marko Korfat, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Ryan Andrew Rust, Mechanical Engineering Technology Steven Snyder, Mechanical Engineering Technology

 

 


2008 Inducted Members:
 

 

 

Aaron Cross, Mechanical Engineering Technology Michael DeSota, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Vladimir Mulina,Mechanical Engineering Technology David Smrekar Mechanical Engineering Technology
David Burns, Civil Engineering Technology Rebecca Wajvoda,Civil Engineering Technology
Scott Bloom, Electrical Engineering Technology Danielle Hayes, Electrical Engineering Technology
Marques Smith, Electrical Engineering Technology Christopher Wozniak, Electrical Engineering Technology
Jeffrey Kohn, Electrical Engineering Technology Kurt Schuzer, Civil Engineering Technology
Paul Furman, Electrical Engineering Technology  

 

 


2007 Inducted Members:
 

 

 

Alan Balich, Electrical Engineering Technology Christopher Davila, Electrical Engineering Technology
Jason Gunderson, Architectural Engineering Technology Lynwood Hallen, Construction Mgmt. Engineering Technology
Kenneth Hough, Mechanical Engineering Technology Keith Kwiatkowski, Civil Engineering Technology
Jim Laski, Mechanical Engineering Technology Paul Segal, Electrical Engineering Technology
Dean Smith, Mechanical Engineering Technology John Souris, Electrical Engineering Technology
Paul Waltz, Mechanical Engineering Technology  

 

 


2006 Inducted Members:
 

 

 

Ryan Allen, Mechanical Engineering Technology John Berns, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Toby Berry, Mechanical Engineering Technology Curtis Brown, Architectural Engineering Technology
Brian Brzycki, Civil Engineering Technology Michelle Danko, Architectural Engineering Technology
Curtis Gabriel, Electrical Engineering Technology Jared Goodall, Electrical Engineering Technology
Selena Gray, Architectural Engineering Technology Rachael Hornyak, Industrial Engineering Technology
Joseph Kassl, Mechanical Engineering Technology Lee M. Konicke, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Ryan Love, Electrical Engineering Technology Brian Morris, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Zachary Pearman, Electrical Engineering Technology Jason Planera, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Will Presley, Electrical Engineering Technology Julianne Marie Ruley, Industrial Engineering Technology
Matthew Saltanovitz, Architectural Engineering Technology Jonathan Siminski, Architectural Engineering Technology
Brent Spoolstra, Architectural Engineering Technology Michael Stockham, Architectural Engineering Technology
William Tervo, Mechanical Engineering Technology Deborah Toth, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Michael Valpatic, Mechanical Engineering Technology Michael Wahl, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Matthew Wirtz, Industrial Engineering Technology Jacob Woodworth, Mechanical Engineering Technology

 

 


2005 Inducted Members:
 

 

 

Robert Csernak, Electrical Engineering Technology Kenneth Heinz, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
George Natt, Mechanical Engineering Technology Joshua Paniaguas, Electrical Engineering Technology
Philip Pramuk, Architectural Engineering Technology Nikki Rosenow, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Thomas Schwer, Mechanical Engineering Technology Alyssa Zymali, Architectural Engineering Technology

 

 


2004 Inducted Members:
 

 

 

Jeffrey Bockover, Electrical Engineering Technology Jeff Fary, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Theodore Misdom, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Scott Staros, Architectural Engineering Technology
Natasha Eve Stout, Architectural Engineering Technology James Tollefson, Electrical Engineering Technology
Patrick Zurawik, Electrical Engineering Technology